Best Green Business
1).  Lori Boatright – Fayetteville Farmers Market
2).  Jerrmy Gawthorp – Greenhouse Grille
3).  Heather Atripe – Ozark Natural Foods
 
Best Green Entrepreneur
1).  Josh Clemence – The Iceberg
2).  Joyce & Gary Robertson – Mountain Air Organic Beds
3).  Nick Jones – Lavish Longboards
 
Best Green Government 
1).  Sarah Elaine Lewis
2).  Mayor Jordan
3).  Representative Uvalde Lindsey
 
Best Sustainable Investment
1).  Stephen Luoni – UofA Community Design Center – Fayetteville Trolley
2).  Michele Halsell – Ozark Regional Transit
3).  Keith Kadderly – Ozarks Electric Cooperative – Chevy Volt & Public Charging Station
 
Best Green Technology
1).  Douglas Hutchings & Seth – Silicon Solar Solutions
2).  Bill Ball & Frank Kelly – Power by the People
3).  Shannon Jones – City of Fayetteville – BioSolids Drying Facility
 
Best Green Energy Efficiency Initiative
1).  Keaton Smith – Property Assessed Clean Energy (PACE)
2).  Sam Palmer – Fayetteville Public Library – Green Your Life Series
3).  Gary Kahanak – Home Energy Consultants – Energy Building Code
 
Best Reduce, Reuse & Recycling
1).  Louise Mann – Waste Reduction Resources
2).  Brian Pugh – City of Fayetteville – Recycling Measuring & Reporting
3).  Fred Wiser & Brent Leas – eSCO – Processing & Recycling, LLC
 
Best Greenest Buildings
1).  Dan Coody – Coody Residence – highest HERZ rating in the country
2).  Jeremy Hudson & Seth Mims – ECO-Modern Flats – 1st LEED Platinum Multi-family apartments in Arkansas
3).  Leslie Bennock  – Arvest Bank – 1st LEED Gold Bank Branch in Arkansas
 
Best Green New Product Innovation
1).  Jerry McCormick & Jeffery Beaver – Next Gen Illumination
2).  Joe Tucker & Cam Schaffer – T&T Green Insulation
3).  Josh Hart – Natural State Treehouses
 
Best Green Service Innovation
1).  Stuart Walker – ClubHaus Gym
2).  Ben & Lucy Ozanne – Maximized Health
3).  Dr. John Bain DDS – Implants and Smiles
 
Best Green Education & Sustainability Awareness
1).  Dana Smith & Connie Crisp – Fayetteville Public Schools – Green Teams
2).  Shannon Joyce – UofA Applied Sustainability Center – EcoLogical Communities
3).  Nick Brown – UofA Campus Sustainability – UofA Earth Day 2011
 
Best Green Employee Engagement
1).  Steve Clark – Fayetteville Chamber
2).  Curtis Northcutt & Katheryn Brandt – GreeNWAy Initiative
3).  Alex Gonzales – Old Navy –Youth Strategies
 
Best Green Not for Profit Organization
1).  Robert McAfee & Gladys Tiffany – OMNI
2).  Mark Cloud – USGBC Western Branch
3).  Joanna Pollock – Sierra Club
 
Best Green Conservation / Biodiversity
1).  Nicole Hardiman – NWA Land Trust
2).  Tim Ernst – Tim Ernst Photography
3).  Aubrey Sheppard – Aubonique
 
Best Green Water Stewardship
1).  Amy Wilson & Dot Neeley – Beaver Water District
2).  Delia Haak & Becky Roark – Illinois River Watershed
3).  Sanaa Elnajjar — Sams Club Fayetteville
 
Best Green Collaborator
1).  Pattie Williams & Mark Lamoyeaux – FFEAC Inclusion Group Facilitator
2).  Sarah Marsh – Green Economy Group Facilitator
3).  Phil Stafford & Peggy Hart – UofA Technology Development Foundation 

Advertisements